Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) Privacy Statement

We value our relationship with you and place the highest importance on respecting and protecting your privacy. We want you to feel comfortable and confident when using our products and services and with entrusting your personal, company and client information to us. The full Pantryworx Privacy Statement can be found by going to http://www.pantryworx.com.com/privacy.html.

Information we collect:
Click here for more information
  • We collect personal information such as your name, contact/billing address, e-mail, phone, and date of birth when you interact with us for sales, service, support, registration and payment.
  • We may collect and store sensitive information such as client information on your behalf as part of the services provided to you.
  • We collect personal information to deliver or allow access to our products and services.
  • We collect information about your system as it interacts with us such as your IP address and browser information.
  • We use common internet technologies, such as cookies and Web beacons to manage our Web sites and services, advertising and e-mail programs.
  • We collect user feedback, community discussions, chats and other interactions at our sites.
  • We may obtain additional information about you, such as demographic information, from commercially available sources.


  • Protecting your Information:
    Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) works to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthorized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards, coupled with carefully developed security procedures and practices. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable laws and federal standards. We use both internal and external resources to review our security procedures. Your sensitive information, such as client information, is encrypted when it is transmitted to us. Our employees are trained and required to safeguard your information. Click here for more information.

    Uses:
    Click here for more information.

  • We do not sell or rent your personal information with anyone for promotional or marketing purposes.
  • We do not share your personal information with anyone outside of Pantryworx.com for their promotional or marketing use without your consent.
  • We use your personal or financial information to provide you with information and services you request, to tell you about other products and services, and to give you a customized interactive experience as you use our products.
  • We also use the information for support, to develop new features, and to improve the overall quality of Pantryworx.com's products and services.
  • We may also use the information to show you a history of your activity, to provide you with statistics about you or your use of our product or service, or to provide you with a better user experience.
  • We may summarize information about you, in a way that does not identify you personally, and combine it with other information to understand how our products are used, to deliver products and services and to help us develop new products and services.
  • We may use service companies to help provide you products and services who are not allowed to use your information for their own purposes.


  • How to Contact Us:
    If you have questions or concerns about Pantryworx.com's collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, please contact us at (239) 963-8006
    Or write to us at:
    Privacy Team
    Solutions By Software, Inc.
    1400 14TH ST N, #1E
    Naples, FL 34103


    Pantryworx.com is owned, maintained and operated by Solutions By Software, Inc.


    Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) Full Privacy Statement

    Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) values our relationship with you and place the highest importance on respecting and protecting the privacy of our customers. To help you feel comfortable and confident when using our Web sites, here are the principles that govern our information practices and other privacy aspects of our Web sites. When we use the words "personal information," we're referring to information that personally identifies you. This privacy statement applies to all Solutions By Software, Inc. sites and services that display or link to the statement.

    INFORMATION WE COLLECT
    Pantryworx.com requires you to register for use of our services. During the registration process we ask for your name, business address and phone number, e-mail address and company name. We may also ask you to answer some questions about yourself for the purpose of identification and password recovery. We may obtain additional information about you, such as address change information, from commercially available sources, in order to keep our records current.

    During use of our product you may provide client information, including social security number, name, date of birth, address, phone, household information and other information to process or fulfill the service. This specific information is for your use and reporting and will not be used by Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) except as aggregate information.

    HOW WE USE INFORMATION
    To provide Web Based (Cloud) Services
    Pantryworx.com is a web based (cloud) product. You can access all of our services directly from a Web site. All features require Internet access and a compatable browser. All submitted information collected will be encrypted and transmitted using secure socket layer technology, making it unreadable during transmission. It is then stored on our secure servers. However Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) can make no guarrentee that information submitted through the internet is secure.

    When you access our Web based services we may collect information and technical data that will help us direct you to the appropriate information or service.

    We may access and set cookies using Web beacons, also known as single-pixel GIFs, which are invisible graphical images. These Web beacons provide useful information regarding our site, such as the pages visitors view. When we track activity on this or other Solutions By Software, Inc. Web sites, we collect information such as your IP address, browser type and version, and pages you view. We also keep track of how you get to our sites and any links you click on to leave our sites. We do not track URLs that you type into your browser, nor do we track you across the Internet once you leave our sites. We use your Web site activity to assist you by reducing the need to re-enter your data and to help us resolve technical support issues. We also use this information to offer you a personalized Web experience, and to tailor our services to you.

    To help us collect site usage data, we use service providers to place Web beacons on specific Web pages and send usage information about that page via the use of cookies. These cookies and Web beacons do not transmit personally identifiable information to Pantryworx.com or to our service providers. All Web navigation data is used in the aggregate to improve our product and site performance.

    When we send you e-mails, we may include a Web beacon to determine how many people open our e-mails. When you click on a link in an e-mail, we record this individual response to customize our services to you.

    Our product permits you to grant access and specify permissions for those you authorize to use the service. As a result, we store the personal information of those granted access. This information may include name, email address, username/ password, and security challenge questions and answers.

    Products and services under this privacy statement are not "HIPAA-ready" or "HIPAA-compliant," and will not assist with or ensure compliance with HIPAA, the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act. You are solely responsible for using these products and services to comply with all applicable federal and state privacy laws relating to medical or health information.

    To provide Community and Feedback

    We provide discussion forums, blogs and other community-oriented features that enable forum members to communicate with other members. To participate in the forum, we require you to register with a valid e-mail address. We recommend that you exercise discretion in posting personal information on these message boards. Any information you provide is accessible by other users. We also have many places where users can provide feedback and suggestions. It is optional to provide your personal information. These submissions are not confidential or proprietary, and we may publish this information in a way that does not identify you personally

    We offer various Internet chat services. We encrypt our Internet chat sessions and retain a transcript of the session to help us resolve your current and potential future questions.

    INFORMATION SECURITY
    We protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information from loss, misuse, or unauthroized alteration by using industry-recognized security safeguards such as firewalls, coupled with carefully developed security procedures. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with applicable law and federal standards. Whenever we ask for sensitive information, such as personal or client information, we encrypt it as it is transmitted to us.

    Users that you grant permission to access your Web-based services will be required to set up their account (including password and security question) before they can access any information. Your Web-based services are password protected and we recommend that you do not share your password with anyone. Remember to sign out of your Web-based service and close your browser window when you have finished your work. This prevents others from accessing your account if you share a computer or use a computer in a common place.

    We train and require our employees to safeguard your information. We also use physical, electronic and procedural safeguards by restricting access to personal information to those employees and agents for business purposes only. Additionally, we use internal and external resources to review the adequacy of our security procedures.

    Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) believes safeguarding your personal information is a top priority. Part of our commitment is making you aware of popular identity theft and fraud scams and providing you with information to protect yourself. Although sometimes difficult to identify, you may receive hoax e-mails, such as phishing scams, that look authentic and appear to have been sent by a company you recognize. These e-mails ask you to provide or confirm your sensitive personal information by clicking on links. To entice you, they often claim an urgent or threatening condition concerning your account, or offer you a prize. You should not reply or click on any links in the e-mail or provide any personal information without verifying that the e-mail is legitimate through another channel. Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) does not solicit sensitive customer information via e-mail. If you receive an e-mail message that appears to come from us that requests such information, please forward it immediately to: security@pantryworx.com. We will respond quickly to mitigate potential damage.

    THIRD PARTIES
    Sometimes we ask outside firms, or third parties, to help us provide services, such as designing a Web site, sending e-mails, registering a prospective domain name, or analyzing data. Our contracts with these third parties outline the appropriate use and handling of your information and prohibit them from using any of your personal information for purposes unrelated to the product or service they're providing. We require vendors to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them.

    We may disclose, access, or report personal information when we believe, in good faith, we're required to by law or to protect our legal rights. We may also do this in connection with an investigation into a suspected violation involving the Terms of Service, fraud, intellectual property infringement, or other activity that may be illegal or expose us to legal liability. For example, we may be required to disclose personal information to cooperate with regulators or law enforcement authorities or to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or law enforcement request.

    We may share information with other companies, lawyers, credit bureaus, agents, government agencies and card associations in connection with issues related to fraud, credit or debt collection.

    We also may share non-identifiable, non-personal aggregate information about our users with third parties, such as advertisers or partners, for marketing and promotional purposes. Our Web sites may provide links to third-party sites, such as those of our business partners and online advertisers. These could include other services, promotions or sweepstakes offered by business partners. Because Pantryworx (Solutions By Software, Inc.) does not control the information policies or practices of these third parties, you should review their privacy policies to learn more about how they collect and use personal information.

    If we sell, merge or transfer any part of our business, part of the sale may include your personal information. If so, you will be asked if you'd like to stop use of our service following any change of control.

     
    Last Updated June 2010.